Spring League Schedule, Etc.
Updated date: Sunday, March 26, 2017 7:44 PM

Schedules will change from time to time.  Please review schedules often but at least every Sunday evening after 9:00pm.

Any changes made to schedules before Sunday at 9:00pm for the coming week (beginning the next day) WILL NOT be communicated specifically other than the update to the schedule.  Should a short notice schedule change occur (after 9:00pm Sunday for that week's play), we will communicate to your registered coach or manager via text or email.  Please ensure we have updated and accurate contact information for your manager/coach.


A quick reminder that Saturday April 1 (9am-11am @ South Jordan Fields) is the only day to pick up baseballs and scorebook for the 2017 Spring League.  Please arrange for someone to pick these up on your behalf if you are not able to.  There will be no additional date. 

Programs
2017 Master Registration - Spring 2017

2017 Registration NOW OPEN!

PLEASE READ THIS FIRST:  To register for the any 2017 Utah Select League or Tournament you must first have your team registered one time through the 2017 Master Registration Program.  This program will enable you to enter your Roster one time for all 2017 Leagues and Tournaments. There is NO COST to enroll in Master Registration.

You will not be able to register for any League or Tournament without first registering through the 2017 Master Registration Program. 

Coaches, click the Enroll button to complete register your Team.  Once you have completed enrollment in Master Registration, Checkout.  You will then be allowed to register for any 2017 Utah Select Event currently open.

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Wednesday, November 16, 2016 - Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Program Duration: Wednesday, November 16, 2016 - Monday, October 30, 2017
Regular Registration Cost: $ 0.00
2017 Spring League - Spring 2017

Registration for Admittance to 2017 Spring League is NOW OPEN

INTERESTED TEAMS HAVE UNTIL DECEMBER 26TH, 2016 TO REGISTER AND PAY DEPOSIT

APPROVED TEAMS WILL BE LISTED ON OR AROUND JANUARY 1ST, 2017 & WILL HAVE UNTIL JANUARY 30, 2017 TO COMPLETE FULL PAYMENT FOR REGISTRATION.  

WAIT LIST TEAMS WILL BE CONTACTED BEGINNING FEBRUARY 1ST.

 * - $250 Deposit is non-refundable if you are approved or moved from the waitlist for the 2017 league.

Regular Season + Double Elimination State Championship

Season Starts April 1, 2017 and may include some SATURDAY play.  

Schedules posted on or around March 15th.

2017 Memorial Day Classic - Spring 2017

Dates:  May 26, 27 & 29, 2017

Deadline: May 15, 2015

Locations:  South Jordan, Sandy

Team Fee:  $475 (Paid before May 9th)

Late Registration Fee:  $550 (After May  9th)

Games:  4 game guarantee (3 pool play games and seed to Championship Day)

Awards:  1st & 2nd Place in each division

Registration Status: Closed
Regular Registration: Wednesday, December 7, 2016 - Saturday, April 15, 2017
Late Registration: Sunday, April 16, 2017 - Saturday, May 20, 2017
Program Duration: Friday, May 26, 2017 - Monday, May 29, 2017
Regular Registration Cost: $ 450.00
Follow Us:   
 
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    MO Titans II vs Utah Fury
    Hillcrest South
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Olympus Titans vs Cyprus Pirates
    Oquirrh Field 2
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    SL Sidewinders vs Riverton Outlaws
    Oquirrh Field 1
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Bomb squad vs UT Warriors
    Oquirrh Field 3
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Holladay Heat vs SL Sidewinders
    Rosewood #3
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Club Hardball Bulldogs - 13U vs Mountain West Highlanders Green
    Sherwood South
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Salt City Sox vs Herriman Mustangs 8U
    SoRidge NW
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Olympus Titans vs Havoc
    Hillcrest BR
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Bombers vs Utah Hawks
    Sherwood West
  • Wednesday 5/24
    4:30 PM
    Utah Tribe vs Bolt
    Hillcrest North
  • Wednesday 5/24
    5:30 PM
    Predator Baseball vs IMPACT BASEBALL
    Oak Forest #2
  • Wednesday 5/24
    5:30 PM
    Davis Bulldogs vs Yard Dawgs
    Oak Forest #1
  • Wednesday 5/24
    5:30 PM
    Salt Lake Stingers vs North County Dirtbags
    Winski
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Draper Ducks vs Utah Prospects 10u
    SoRidge NW
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    MO Titans II vs Utah Stix
    Hillcrest South
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    UT Warriors vs MillCreek Ripsticks
    Oquirrh Field 2
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Utah Horns vs Utah Marshalls 11u
    Oquirrh Field 1
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Utah Devils vs Chargers
    Rosewood #3
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Club Hardball Bulldogs - 13U vs Draper Ducks
    Sherwood South
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Utah Hawks vs Gulls Baseball Club
    Sherwood West
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Scouts vs Havoc
    Hillcrest BR
  • Wednesday 5/24
    6:30 PM
    Bolt vs UC Tigers
    Hillcrest North
  • Wednesday 5/24
    7:30 PM
    Yard Dawgs vs DC Storm
    Oak Forest #1
  • Wednesday 5/24
    7:30 PM
    Davis Bulldogs vs Predator Baseball
    Oak Forest #2
  • Wednesday 5/24
    7:30 PM
    North County Dirtbags vs Olympus Titans
    Winski