Programs
2016 Master Registration - Annual 2016

2016 Registration NOW OPEN!

To register for the any 2016 Utah Select League or Tournament you must first have your team registered one time through the 2016 Master Registration Program.  This program will enable you to enter your Roster one time for all 2016 Leagues and Tournaments. 

You will not be able to register for any League or Tournament without first registering through the 2016 Master Registration Program. 

Coaches, click the Enroll button to complete register your Team.

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Wednesday, September 23, 2015 - Monday, August 15, 2016
Program Duration: Tuesday, March 1, 2016 - Monday, October 31, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 0.00
2016 Pre-Cooperstown Challenge - Spring 2016

Dates:  May 6-7, 2016.  

Three games Friday, Seeding Saturday.  Must be prepared to begin play at 8:30am Friday.  A great way to prepare for Cooperstown!

Deadline: April 15, 2015

Locations:  Salt Lake County

Team Fee:  $475 (Paid before March 15) - $100 Deposit option available!

Late Registration Fee:  $525 (After March 15)

Games:  4 game guarantee.  Cooperstown Format and Rules

Awards:  1st & 2nd Place

Registration Status: Closed
Regular Registration: Thursday, December 10, 2015 - Friday, April 1, 2016
Late Registration: Saturday, April 2, 2016 - Sunday, April 24, 2016
Program Duration: Friday, May 6, 2016 - Saturday, May 7, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 475.00
2016 Memorial Day Classic - Spring 2016

Dates:  May 27, 28 & 30, 2016

Deadline: May 1, 2015

Locations:  Salt Lake County

Team Fee:  $475 (Paid before May 9th)

Late Registration Fee:  $550 (After May  9th)

Games:  4 game guarantee (3 pool play games and seed to Championship Day)

Awards:  1st & 2nd Place

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 7, 2016 - Monday, May 9, 2016
Late Registration: Thursday, April 21, 2016 - Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Program Duration: Friday, May 27, 2016 - Monday, May 30, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 475.00
2016 Layton Summer Slam - Summer 2016

2nd Annual Layton Summer Slam

 

4 Game Guarantee

July 7, 8, 9, 2016

3 Pool play games and seed to D1, D2

 

Friday Night Home Run Derby

 

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Tuesday, January 26, 2016 - Thursday, June 2, 2016
Late Registration: Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Saturday, June 25, 2016
Program Duration: Thursday, July 7, 2016 - Saturday, July 9, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 475.00
2016 Summer High School League - Summer 2016

Utah Select Summer High School League.

12 games - $1175 

Games start June 13th - July 15 Monday & Friday Nights 

Utah Select will handle arbiter duties and payment for two umpires each game

Varsity Division 18u

Prep Division 16u

Please contact us at utahselectbaseball@gmail.com for questions.

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - Wednesday, June 1, 2016
Late Registration: Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Thursday, June 2, 2016
Program Duration: Monday, June 13, 2016 - Sunday, July 24, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 1,175.00 - $ 1,250.00
Follow Us:   
 
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Bingham vs Utah Blues 8U
    SoRidge NE
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    The Ducks vs Skullcandy Crushers
    SoRidge NW
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Skullcandy Crushers vs Lehi Baseball
    Hillcrest North
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Mountain West Highlanders vs Olympus Titans
    Hillcrest West
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    SL Sidewinders vs Team Elite
    Hillcrest South
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Chargers vs Spyders
    Poplar Grove
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Utah Bandits vs Bombers
    Rosewood #3
  • Monday 5/2
    4:30 PM
    Legacy Lightning vs Scouts
    Sherwood South
  • Monday 5/2
    5:30 PM
    Utah Grizzlies vs Skyline Eagles
    Winski
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Club Hardball Bulldogs vs Bingham
    SoRidge NE
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Mountain West Highlanders vs Cyprus Pirates
    SoRidge NW
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Lehi Baseball vs BLACK CLOVER BASEBALL 11u
    Hillcrest North
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Salt Lake Stingers vs Utah Grizzlies
    Hillcrest West
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Utah Raptors vs Mountain West Highlanders
    Hillcrest South
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Club Hardball Bulldogs vs Utah Devils 12U
    Poplar Grove
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    Havoc vs Olympus Titans
    Rosewood #3
  • Monday 5/2
    6:30 PM
    OMD Baseball vs Utah Bandits
    Sherwood South
  • Monday 5/2
    7:30 PM
    Chargers 14U vs Utah Grizzlies
    Winski