2017 Spring League |  10u State Championships |
select

Pitching rules for State Championship - 11 innings max for the tournament.  Use discretion and pitch count guidelines.

Higher seed is home team in all games except 1st Championship game, where team from Winner's Bracket is home team. If 2nd Championship game is played, home team is higher seed.

As a reminder, players MUST HAVE played in at least 12 of the 16 league games in order to play in the State Championship.  

In case of any question, rosters, lineups and scorebooks will be checked.  If you are unable to prove the 12 games requirement was met, it may result in immediate forfeit in the tournament.

No fill-in players are allowed in the State Tournament.

We hope you understand our reasoning and purpose behind this rule and our efforts to keep this a legitimate tournament.

Thanks

Utah Select

Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 6/19 6:30 PM G1
(1) Utah Marshalls
1
(8) Lookouts
0
SoRidge NW
Tue 6/20 4:30 PM G3
(2) Draper Ducks
8
(7) Utah Prospects
7
SoRidge NW
Tue 6/20 6:30 PM G4
(3) Alien Baseball
1
(6) Utah Bandits
0
SoRidge NW
Wed 6/21 4:30 PM G2
(4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
6
(5) Olympus Titans
9
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 2

Wed 6/21 6:30 PM G5
(8) Lookouts
0
(4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
1
SoRidge NW
Thu 6/22 4:30 PM G6
(7) Utah Prospects
2
(6) Utah Bandits
14
SoRidge NW
Fri 6/23 4:30 PM G8
(2) Draper Ducks
12
(3) Alien Baseball
8
SoRidge NW
Fri 6/23 6:30 PM G7
(1) Utah Marshalls
10
(5) Olympus Titans
0
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 3

Fri 6/23 6:30 PM G9
(3) Alien Baseball
5
(4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
12
SoRidge NE
Mon 6/26 4:30 PM G10
(5) Olympus Titans
0
(6) Utah Bandits
1
SoRidge NW
Mon 6/26 6:30 PM G11
(1) Utah Marshalls
10
(2) Draper Ducks
2
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 4

Tue 6/27 4:30 PM G12
(4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
(6) Utah Bandits
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 5

Tue 6/27 6:30 PM G13
(2) Draper Ducks
G12 Winner
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 6 - Championship Round

Wed 6/28 4:30 PM G14
(1) Utah Marshalls
G13 Winner
SoRidge NW

Playoff Round 7 - Final Round If Applicable

Wed 6/28 6:30 PM G15
G14 Winner
G14 Loser
SoRidge NW
Playoff Brackets
 (1) Utah Marshalls
G1
 Mon 6/19/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (8) Lookouts
 (1) Utah Marshalls
G7
 Fri 6/23/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (5) Olympus Titans
 (1) Utah Marshalls
G11
 Mon 6/26/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (2) Draper Ducks
 (4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
G2
 Wed 6/21/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (5) Olympus Titans
 (1) Utah Marshalls
G14
 Wed 6/28/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 G13 Winner
 (2) Draper Ducks
G3
 Tue 6/20/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (7) Utah Prospects
 (2) Draper Ducks
G8
 Fri 6/23/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (3) Alien Baseball
 (3) Alien Baseball
G4
 Tue 6/20/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (6) Utah Bandits
 G14 Winner
G15
 Wed 6/28/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 G14 Loser
 (3) Alien Baseball
G9
 Fri 6/23/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
 (2) Draper Ducks
G13
 Tue 6/27/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 G12 Winner
 (8) Lookouts
G5
 Wed 6/21/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
 (4) Club Hardball Bulldogs
G12
 Tue 6/27/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (6) Utah Bandits
 
 (5) Olympus Titans
G10
 Mon 6/26/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (6) Utah Bandits
 (7) Utah Prospects
G6
 Thu 6/22/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NW
 (6) Utah Bandits
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 12:19 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kf8t