2017 Spring League |  13uAA State Championships |
select

Pitching rules for State Championship - 12 innings max for the tournament.  Use discretion and pitch count guidelines.

Higher seed is home team in all games except 1st Championship game, where team from Winner's Bracket is home team. If 2nd Championship game is played, home team is higher seed.

As a reminder, players MUST HAVE played in at least 14 of the 18 league games in order to play in the State Championship.  

In case of any question, rosters, lineups and scorebooks will be checked.  If you are unable to prove the 14 games requirement was met, it may result in immediate forfeit in the tournament.

No fill-in players are allowed in the State Tournament.

We hope you understand our reasoning and purpose behind this rule and our efforts to keep this a legitimate tournament.

Thanks

Utah Select

Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 7/6 4:30 PM G2
(2) Salt City Giants
1
(7) SL Spyders
0
Rosewood #3
Thu 7/6 4:30 PM G1
(8) Hawks
1
(9) Club Hardball
0
Sherwood South
Thu 7/6 6:30 PM G3
(3) SL Sidewinders
9
(6) Chargers
5
Rosewood #3
Fri 7/7 4:30 PM G4
(4) Utah Devils
1
(5) Holladay Heat
0
Rosewood #3

Playoff Round 2

Thu 7/6 6:30 PM G5
(1) Draper Ducks
9
(8) Hawks
2
Sherwood South
Fri 7/7 4:30 PM G6
(9) Club Hardball
7
(7) SL Spyders
1
Sherwood South

Playoff Round 3

Fri 7/7 6:30 PM G7
(5) Holladay Heat
0
(8) Hawks
1
Rosewood #3
Fri 7/7 6:30 PM G8
(9) Club Hardball
0
(6) Chargers
8
Sherwood South
Mon 7/10 5:30 PM G9
(2) Salt City Giants
5
(3) SL Sidewinders
4
SJ Field # 3
Mon 7/10 5:30 PM G10
(1) Draper Ducks
6
(4) Utah Devils
4
SJ Field # 4

Playoff Round 4

Mon 7/10 7:30 PM G11
(3) SL Sidewinders
10
(8) Hawks
0
SJ Field # 3
Mon 7/10 7:30 PM G12
(4) Utah Devils
10
(6) Chargers
6
SJ Field # 4
Tue 7/11 5:30 PM G13
(2) Salt City Giants
15
(1) Draper Ducks
1
SJ Field # 3

Playoff Round 5

Wed 7/12 5:00 PM G14
(4) Utah Devils
13
(3) SL Sidewinders
6
SJ Field # 3

Playoff Round 6

Wed 7/12 5:30 PM G15
(1) Draper Ducks
3
(4) Utah Devils
12
SJ Field # 3

Playoff Round 7 - Championship Round

Thu 7/13 5:30 PM G16
(2) Salt City Giants
1
(4) Utah Devils
0
SJ Field # 3

Playoff Round 8 - Final Round If Applicable

Thu 7/13 7:30 PM G17
(2) Salt City Giants
(4) Utah Devils
SJ Field # 3
Playoff Brackets
 (2) Salt City Giants
G2
 Thu 7/6/2017
 4:30 PM
 Rosewood #3
 (7) SL Spyders
 (2) Salt City Giants
G9
 Mon 7/10/2017
 5:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (3) SL Sidewinders
 (2) Salt City Giants
G13
 Tue 7/11/2017
 5:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (1) Draper Ducks
 (3) SL Sidewinders
G3
 Thu 7/6/2017
 6:30 PM
 Rosewood #3
 (6) Chargers
 (2) Salt City Giants
G16
 Thu 7/13/2017
 5:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (4) Utah Devils
 (1) Draper Ducks
G5
 Thu 7/6/2017
 6:30 PM
 Sherwood South
 (8) Hawks
 (8) Hawks
G1
 Thu 7/6/2017
 4:30 PM
 Sherwood South
 (9) Club Hardball
 (1) Draper Ducks
G10
 Mon 7/10/2017
 5:30 PM
 SJ Field # 4
 (4) Utah Devils
 (4) Utah Devils
G4
 Fri 7/7/2017
 4:30 PM
 Rosewood #3
 (5) Holladay Heat
 (2) Salt City Giants
G17
 Thu 7/13/2017
 7:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (4) Utah Devils
 (9) Club Hardball
G6
 Fri 7/7/2017
 4:30 PM
 Sherwood South
 (7) SL Spyders
 (4) Utah Devils
G12
 Mon 7/10/2017
 7:30 PM
 SJ Field # 4
 (6) Chargers
 (1) Draper Ducks
G15
 Wed 7/12/2017
 5:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (4) Utah Devils
 (9) Club Hardball
G8
 Fri 7/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Sherwood South
 (6) Chargers
 (4) Utah Devils
G14
 Wed 7/12/2017
 5:00 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (3) SL Sidewinders
 
 (3) SL Sidewinders
G11
 Mon 7/10/2017
 7:30 PM
 SJ Field # 3
 (8) Hawks
 (5) Holladay Heat
G7
 Fri 7/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Rosewood #3
 (8) Hawks
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 11, 2017 10:13 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/krtw