2017 Spring League |  9u State Championships |
select

Pitching rules for State Championship - 10 innings max for the tournament.  Use discretion and pitch count guidelines.

Higher seed is home team in all games except 1st Championship game, where team from Winner's Bracket is home team. If 2nd Championship game is played, home team is higher seed.

As a reminder, players MUST HAVE played in at least 12 of the 15 league games in order to play in the State Championship.  

In case of any question, rosters, lineups and scorebooks will be checked.  If you are unable to prove the 12 games requirement was met, it may result in immediate forfeit in the tournament.

No fill-in players are allowed in the State Tournament.

We hope you understand our reasoning and purpose behind this rule and our efforts to keep this a legitimate tournament.

Thanks

Utah Select

Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 6/19 4:30 PM G1
(4) Herriman Mustangs
15
(5) Salt City Sox
11
SoRidge NE
Tue 6/20 4:30 PM G2
(3) Blast
1
(6) TC Champs
0
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 2

Mon 6/19 6:30 PM G3
(1) Mammoth Dawgs
12
(4) Herriman Mustangs
4
SoRidge NE
Tue 6/20 6:30 PM G4
(2) Utah Warriors
12
(3) Blast
3
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 3

Wed 6/21 4:30 PM G5
(6) TC Champs
0
(4) Herriman Mustangs
1
SoRidge NE
Wed 6/21 6:30 PM G6
(5) Salt City Sox
4
(3) Blast
10
SoRidge NE
Thu 6/22 4:30 PM G7
(1) Mammoth Dawgs
9
(2) Utah Warriors
10
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 4

Thu 6/22 6:30 PM G8
(4) Herriman Mustangs
12
(3) Blast
6
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 5

Fri 6/23 4:30 PM G9
(1) Mammoth Dawgs
(4) Herriman Mustangs
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 6 - Championship Round

Mon 6/26 4:30 PM G10
(2) Utah Warriors
G9 Winner
SoRidge NE

Playoff Round 7 - Final Round If Applicable

Mon 6/26 6:30 PM G11
G10 Winner
G10 Loser
SoRidge NE
Playoff Brackets
 (1) Mammoth Dawgs
G3
 Mon 6/19/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (4) Herriman Mustangs
 (4) Herriman Mustangs
G1
 Mon 6/19/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (5) Salt City Sox
 (1) Mammoth Dawgs
G7
 Thu 6/22/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (2) Utah Warriors
 (2) Utah Warriors
G10
 Mon 6/26/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 G9 Winner
 (2) Utah Warriors
G4
 Tue 6/20/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (3) Blast
 (3) Blast
G2
 Tue 6/20/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (6) TC Champs
 G10 Winner
G11
 Mon 6/26/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 G10 Loser
 (6) TC Champs
G5
 Wed 6/21/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (4) Herriman Mustangs
 (1) Mammoth Dawgs
G9
 Fri 6/23/2017
 4:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (4) Herriman Mustangs
 (4) Herriman Mustangs
G8
 Thu 6/22/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (3) Blast
 
 (5) Salt City Sox
G6
 Wed 6/21/2017
 6:30 PM
 SoRidge NE
 (3) Blast
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 12:20 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kf8s